Cypress Properties:
arthritis*
asthma*
Bath and Body*
bruises*
cellulite*
Deodorant*
Energizing*
Nervous tension*
Personal Care*
Uplifting*
Cypress Common Uses
arthritis *asthma *Bath and Body *bruises *cellulite *Deodorant *Energizing *Nervous tension *Personal Care *Uplifting *
Cypress oil is used in many skin care applications because of the its astringent, depurative and deorderant properties. The oil helps to tighten skin, and reduce pores in facial blends. Cypress helps to increase circulation and reduce water retention, making it useful in decreasing the appearance of cellulite and varicose veins.
Cypress is the name applied to many plants in the conifer family Cupressaceae (cypress family).The cypress is a tall, conical shaped tree with small flowers succeeded by round cones, or nuts.
Side Effects: of Cypress
|
 Learn More
about the herbal uses of Cypress at Annies Remedy Medicinal uses of herbs, plants and home herbal remedies for your families health. Herbal teas, herb infused oils, extracts and more |

Buy Organic Cypress Oil
Pure Organic Aromatherapy |
|
Spirit Aroma Oil |
Wonderful as a grounding agent in meditation, yoga and other spiritual practices. Based on a very old recipe that promised visions of fairies.
Contains: Organic Jojoba oil, Grapeseed oil, and a blend of pure organic essential oils including Sandalwood, Lavender, Cedarwood, organic Cypress, Fir Needle, sweet Marjoram, and organic Sage.
|
|
Cypress essential oil |
(Cupressus sempervirens)
Origin- Spain
Method of Cultivation- Organic
Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distillation of needles, and cones
Parts Used: Needles and cones
Note Classification: Base
Aroma: Fresh, clean, evergreen aroma.
|
|
|
|