| Ravensara Essential Oil Aromatherapy Benefits | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||
Ravensara Oil DescriptionEssential oil made from the leaves of Ravensara aromatica is reffered to as aromatic ravensare, to distinguish it from oil distilled from the bark, havozo. The oils have a faint, aniseed, or licorice odor that is slightly herbaceous. The essential oil is referred to as "the oil that heals" and is is obtained by steam distillation from the leaf. It's fresh scent is smooth, slightly spicy, and earthy | ||||||||||||
| Ravensara Properties:
The ravensara tree is native to Madagascar and grows up is 20 meters high with reddish bark and strongly aromatic simple, elliptical leaves. Ravintsara Cinnamomum camphora The names ravintsara and ravensara are easily confused, but are not related botanically. Other Species: | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| Side Effects: of Ravensara | ||||||||||||
| Recipe Catagories |
|---|
| Bath and Body Oils |
| Emotional Wellness |
| Home and Garden |
| Medicine Chest |
| Methods of Use |
|---|
| Apply Neat |
| Balms & Salves |
| Bath |
| Crafts |
| Compress |
| Herbal Oils |
| Hydrosols |
| Massage Oils |
| Aroma Lamps |
| Skincare |
| Mistsprays |
| Powders |
| Salts |
| Steam |
|
Pure Organic Aromatherapy |
Essential Oils
|
Oil Blends
|
Carrier Oils
|




